Governor of Lagos State, Mr Babajide Sanwo-Olu, has sworn-in the Lagos State Executive Council.

The governor sworn-in the state executive council at the Adeyemi Bero Auditorium, Alausa Ikeja on Wednesday.

Mr. Afolabi Ayantayo – Commissioner for Establishment Training and Pensions

Mr. Jamiu Alli-Balogun – Commissioner for Basic Education

Mr. Gbenga Oyerinde – Commissioner, Special Duties

Mr. Lawal Pedro (SAN) – Attorney-General and Commissioner for Justice

Mr. Mobolaji Ogunlende – Commissioner for Youth and Social Development

Hon. Ibrahim Layode – Commisioner for Home Affairs and culture

Mrs. Toke Benson-Awoyinka – Commisioner for Tourism

Olakunle Rotimi-Akodu – Special Adviser, Environment

Mr. Abdulkabir Ogungbo – Special Adviser, Taxation and Revenue

Engr. Abiola Olowu – Special Adviser, Commerce and Investment

Dr. Adekunle Olayinka – Special Adviser, Works (to report to the Deputy Governor)

Mrs. Bolaji Cecilia Dada – Commissioner for Women Affairs and Poverty Alleviation

Mr. Idris Aregbe – Special Adviser, Tourism Arts and Culture

Mr. Yakubu Adebayo Alebiosu – Commissioner Waterfront Infrastructure

Mr. Tokunbo Wahab – Commisioner for Environment

Hon. Bola Olumegbon – Special Adviser, Central Business District (CBD)

Dr. Oreoluwa Finnih-Awokoya – Special Adviser Health

Mr. Kayode Bolaji-Roberts – Local Government Affairs

Mr. Moruf Akinderu Fatai – Commissioner for Housing

Mr. Seun Osiyemi – Commissioner for Transportation

Ms. Barakat Bakare – Special Adviser, Housing

Prof. Akin Abayomi – Commissioner for Health

Mr. Gbenga Omotoso – Commissioner for Information and Strategy

Dr. Rotimi Fashola – Special Adviser Agriculture

Mr. Mosopefolu George – Commissioner for Economic Planning and Budget

Mr. Tunbosun Alake – Commissioner for Science and Technology

Ms. Ruth Abisola Olusanya – Commissioner for Agriculture

Mrs. Kaosarat Folashade Ambrose – Commisioner for Industries, Trade and Investment

Dr. Olumide Oluyinka – Commissioner for Physical Planning

Mr. Yomi Oluyomi – Commissioner for Finance

Dr. Jide Babatunde – Special Adviser E-GIS

Dr Afolabi Abiodun Tajudeen – Special Adviser, Political, Legislative and Civic Engagement

Hon. Sola Shakirudeen Giwa – Special Adviser Transportation

Dr Mrs Iyabo Oyeyemi Ayoola – Special Adviser, Central Internal Audit

Mr Ajigbotafe Akinyemi – Commissioner, Weath creation

Mr Nurudeen Lanre Yekini-Agbaje – Special Adviser, Rural Development and Chieftaincy Affairs

Mr Tolani Sule Akibu – Commissioner for Tertiary Education

 

#GreaterLagosRising

Previous articleFUNAAB: Muslim Students fumes, takes stand against Discrimination
Next articleMSSNLagos congratulates newly sworn-in commissioners

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here